•  
    Walter Williams offers a diverse selection of courses ranging from our core classes (Science, Math, English, and Social Studies,) to CTE and fine arts classes.  We offer college preparatory, honors, International Baccalaureate, and Advanced Placement course offerings.   
     

    WHS Department List 2018-2019 

    ADMINISTRATION

    Clark, Ashley

    Cochran, Michele

    Robert Dail

    Drummond, Robert

    Hunt, Stephanie

     

    SUPPORT STAFF

    Caviness, Kelley

    Lowe, William SRO

    Miles, Leslie

    Witt, Lynn 

     

    ACC

    Moore, Julie

    Upchurch, Jon

     

    BUS COORDINATOR

    Miles, Tasha

     

    Cafeteria Manager

    Reid, Tabatha

     

    CTE

    Alley, Jolene

    Grant, David

    Griffin, Teresa

    Harris, Mary Margaret

    McGill, James

    Murrain, Merle

    Nelson, Veronica

    Ray, Sherri

    Sykes, Shawanna

    Williams, Sharon

     

    ENGLISH

    Batista, Javier

    Calder-Green, Laurie

    Cornatzer, Brooks

    Crow, Caroline

    Lee, Betsy

    Marowitz, Josh

    Ringwalt, Stuart

    Villines, Moe

    Womack, Kristen

     

    MATH

    Allen, Lydia

    Bigner, Will

    Church, Jordan

    Cox, Allen

    Gilliam, Cyndi

    Hewgley, Jacob

    Prinz, Bob

    Smith, Tamara

    Wall, Denise

     

     

    ESL

    Roberts, Marcy

     

    EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN

    Bozeman, Kelvin

    Chadwick, Kimberly

    Chinnicci, Amy

    Crites, Jessica

    Griffin, Chasity

    Hogg, Jennifer

    Houser, Penni

    Lott, Denise

    Osborne, John

    Prinz, Lauren

    Reynolds-Bowers, Ashley

    Smith, Brian

    Snow, John

    Stafford, Brianna

    Williamson, DeShannon

     

     

    FINE ARTS

    Allen, Veronica

    Cecil, Lucas

    Shibata, Loma

    Wilson, Dylan

    Wooten, Elizabeth

     

    FOREIGN LANGUAGE

    Adkins, Christina

    Farber, Robin

    McDade, Beth

    Pineda, Luz

     

    GUIDANCE

    Grant, Annette

    Grant, Janice

    Robinson, Iesha

    Thorpe, Paulette

     

    ISRP

    Graves, Stephanie

     

     

    CUSTODIAL

    Adams, Joe

    King, James

    Slade, Ray

     

    MEDIA SERVICES

    Harper, Jillian

     

    SPECIAL SERVICES 

    Cobb, Allyson (JAG)

    Davis, Ashley

    Steele, Kim

     

    P.E./HEALTH

    Athas, Jamie

    Cook, Kelly

    Davis, Todd

    Krist, Jeremy

    Vaughn, Brittany

     

    SCIENCE

    Abbatecola, Tracy

    Congelosi, Alex

    Curtis, Alicia

    Eason, Allison

    Hamer, Greg

    Martin, Daniel

    Quick, Jacque

    Ray, Megan

    Riggs, Timothy

     

    SOCIAL STUDIES

    Alvis, Robert

    Caldwell, Kathleen

    Crow, Adam

    Denny, Ashleigh

    Eggleston, Casey

    Gabriel, Monica

    Gee, Alex

    Schledorn, Neil

    Weiffenbach, Cari

     

    STUDENT SERVICES

    Baird, Katherine

    Troxler, Tammy

    Willingham, Melinda