• Department Divisions


     

    Dr. Bruce Benson

    Dr. Bruce Benson
    Superintendent
    336-438-4000 ext. 20002

    Jenny Faulkner

    Jenny Faulkner
    Public Information Officer
    336-438-4000 ext. 20004 

     

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Student Learning

  • Dr. Angela Bost
    Deputy Superintendent of Student Learning
    336-438-4000 ext. 20065
    Revonda Johnson
    Revonda Johnson
    Chief Secondary Officer
    336-438-4000 ext. 20070 
    Jean Maness
    Dr. Jean Maness
    Chief Elementary Officer
    336-438-4000 ext. 20067
    Keisha Banks
    Keisha Banks
    Chief Special Education Officer
    336-438-4000 ext. 20078
    Dr. Robin Finberg
    Dr. Robin Finberg
    Chief Learning Officer
    336-438-4000 ext. 20052 
    Dr. Norfleet  Dr. LaJuana Norfleet
    Chief Student Support Officer
    336-438-4000 ext. 20089
    Dennis Frye
    Dennis Frye
    Chief Technology Officer
    336-438-4000 ext. 20006
    Robin Bowers
    Robin Bowers
    Director of Career and Technical Education
    336-438-4000 ext. 20095
    Julie Cozort
    Julie Cozort
    Director of Data Integration & Student Information
    336-438-4000 ext. 20010 
    Carlos Oliveira
    Carlos Oliveira
    Director of Services for English Language Learners
    336-438-4000 ext. 20077 
    Amy Richardson
    Amy Richardson
    Chief Accountability Officer
    336-438-4000 ext. 20083 
    VACANT
    Dr. Ilana Dixon
    Executive Director of Federal Programs
    336-438-4000 ext. 20069 
    Michael Lane
    Michael Lane
    Director of Family Engagement and Equity
    336-438-4000 ext. 20030 
     

School Administration

  • Emmet Alexander
    Emmet Alexander
    Assistant Superintendent for School Administration
    336-438-4000 ext. 20026
     
    Andrew Brehler
    Executive Director of School Administration
    336-438-4000 ext. 20028
    George Robinson
    George Robinson
    Director of Athletics
    336-438-4000 ext. 20029
     

Operations

  • Dr. Todd Thorpe
    Dr. Todd Thorpe
    Assistant Superintendent for Operations
    336-438-4000 ext. 20091
    Jay Fuller
    Jay Fuller
    Director of Facilities
    336-438-4000 ext. 20303
    Jimmy Russell
    Jimmy Russell
    Project Manager
    336-438-4000 ext. 20310
    Steve Williams
    Steve Williams
    Assistant Maintenance Director for Facilities
    336-438-4000 ext. 20317
    Pamela Bailey
    Pamela Bailey
    Director of Child Nutrition
    336-438-4000 ext. 20055
    Al Smith
    Al Smith
    Director of Transportation
    336-438-4000 ext. 20401
     

Finance

Human Resources

  • Dawn Madren Dawn Madren
    Executive Director of Human Resources
    336-438-4000 ext. 20046      
     
    Dean Richardson
    Dean Richardson
    Director of Teacher Recruitment & Induction
    336-438-4000 ext. 20048