•  
    6th Grade Teams
     
    Brittni Kidd - Language Arts
    Nancy Lambeth - Math
    Cynthia Gray - Social Studies
    Charlotte Brower - Science
     
    Mari Bradley - Language Arts
    Mike Kuczkowski - Science
    Victoria Messick - Math
    JD Swajkoski - Social Studies 
     
    Angela Lock - Language Arts
    Kathy Fogleman - Math
    Kathryn Byrd - Science
    Jim Ayersman - Social Studies 
     
    Hannah Anderson - Language Arts/Social Studies
    Jennifer Gunter - Math/Science
     
    7th Grade Teams
     
    Amy Hartle - Language Arts 
    Angela Tootle - Math 
    Shanna Dowd - Science 
    Laura Whitt - Social Studies 
     
    Isha Milton - Language Arts
    Erika Dye - Math
    Lauren Britt - Science
    Lonnie Graves - Social Studies
     
    Katelyn McKeel - Language Arts
    Sharon Withers - Math
    Jessica Michel - Science
    Breanna Wallace - Social Studies
     
    8th Grade Teams
     
    Kim Noland - Language Arts
    Casey Owen - Math
    Christen Falk - Science
    Allen Wolff - Social Studies 
     
    Jamesha Miller - Language Arts
    Tammy Ford - Math
    Labrecka Mitchell-McRay - Science
    Mike Falk - Social Studies
     
    Sabrina Chatman - Language Arts/Social Studies
    Ty Mathis - Math/Science
     
    Elective Teachers
      
    Eric Banks - Exploring Technology
    Emily Brinskelle - Art
    James Bruno - PE 
    Ron Davis - PE
    Drew Dupont -Drama
    Sally Farnham - Band 
    Alea Mazzei - PE
    Heather McMahan - Math Remediation 
    Joyce Montero - Global Connections 
    Jose Muniz - Orchestra
    Bev Orwig - Reading Remediation
    James Simpson - ESL teacher
    Jayla Stewart - PE
    Megan Webb - Spanish
    Kevin Wellman - PE
    Marlon West - Chorus 
    Brandon Williamson - Computer Skills 
     
    Exceptional Children's Department
     
    Eric Crawford - 8th grade
    Lecretia Graves - 6th grade
    Latetia Joye -8th grade
    John Landy - 6th grade
    Denise Lott - interpreter 
    Trisha Medford - 8th grade  
    Tim Noble - EC assistant 
    Frances Sletten - AU teacher
    Crystal Strong - 7th grade
    Kojo Wilson - EC assistant
     
    Student Services
     
    Amanda Almodovar - school social worker
    Deborah Brown - speech therapist 
    Helen Clary - guidance secretary 
    Amanda Fanizza - school psychologist 
    Melissa Johnson - school nurse
    Ann Lee - counselor
    Jennifer Lombard - counselor
     
    Curriculum and Student Support
     
    Courtney Fowler - SRO
    Kellie Jackson - academic coach
    Patti Perrou - instructional technology specialist
    Kelly Rogers - AIG facilitator 
    Freddie Shoffner - therapeutic learning center  
    Sarah Sink - media specialist
     
    Office Support Staff
     
    Linnea Allred - financial secretary
    Deneen Couch - receptionist 
    Lynn Whited - data manager